-
Suspended Moment
Frances Barrett, Katthy Cavaliere, Sally Rees, Giselle Stanborough
Touring through Museums & Galleries of NSW -
Liveworks 2023
Various Artists
Performance Space
Carriageworks -
cLUB bENT
Various Artists
Performance Space
Carriageworks -
PERFORMANCE ARTIST 4EVA♡
Elvis Richardson
Performance Space
Carriageworks -
Channels and Spells
Various Artists
Performance Space
Carriageworks -
Crying
Kuba Dorabialski
Verge Gallery -
Live Dreams
Various Artists
Performance Space
Carriageworks -
Sleeplessness
Kaz Therese
Carriageworks -
All is Life
Mel O'Callaghan
Carriageworks -
Ecdysis
Cherine Fahd
Carriageworks -
Return to Sender
Karla Dickens
Carriageworks -
Icarus, my Son
Dean Cross
Carriageworks -
The Future is Here
Dennis Golding
Carriageworks -
Invocation Trilogy
Kuba Dorabialski
Carriageworks -
No Show
Various Artists
Carriageworks -
Thank You for Holding
Tina Havelock Stevens
Carriageworks -
Space YZ
Various Artists
Campbelltown Arts Centre -
Interchange Pavilion
Chris Fox
South Eveleigh -
Cinopticon
Giselle Stanborough
Carriageworks -
Remember Me
Reko Rennie
Carriageworks -
Video Works
Daniel Boyd
Carriageworks -
Radiant Flux
Rebecca Baumann
Carriageworks -
All Auras Touch
Kate Mitchell
Carriageworks -
Happy Rain
Nell
South Eveleigh -
Eveleigh Treehouse
Nell with Cave Urban
South Eveleigh -
Untitled (Red Gum Slabs)
Jonathan Jones
South Eveleigh -
Time Portrait
Lee Serle
Carriageworks -
A Drone Opera
Matthew Sleeth
Carriageworks -
The National 2019: New Australian Art
Tony Albert, Troy-Anthony Baylis, Eric Bridgeman, Sam Cranstoun, Cherine Fahd, Julie Fragar, Amala Groom, Tara Marynowsky, Mish Meijers & Tricky Walsh, Tom Mùller, Clare Peake, Sean Rafferty, Eugenia Raskopoulos, Luke Roberts, Thom Roberts, Mark Shorter, Nat Thomas, Melanie Jame Wolf
Carriageworks -
The TV Show
Lill Colgan, Sarah Contos, Amala Groom, Sara Morawetz, Liam O'Brien, Philjames, JD Reforma, Giselle Stanborough
Wollongong Art Gallery -
Selected Commissions
Various Artists
Artbank -
2018 NSW Visual Arts Fellowship
Zanny Begg, Claire Healy & Sean Cordeiro, Jonathan Jones, Eugenia Raskopoulos, Keg de Souza, Justene Williams.
Artbank -
Good Neighbours
Various Artists
Artbank -
Let's Talk About Text
Various Artists
Artbank -
Loved
Katthy Cavaliere
Museum of Old and New Art / Carriageworks -
The Waiting Room
Various Artists
Artbank -
From Straight to Gay and Back Again
Christine Dean
Alaska Projects -
Octopus 15: Lost and Profound
Tina Havelock Stevens, Peter Maloney, Tara Marynowsky, Sam Phillips, Patrick Pound, Elvis Richardson with James Hayes, Giselle Stanborough
Gertrude Contemporary -
Loose Canon
Various Artists
Artbank -
Performutations
The Kingpins, Liam O’Brien, Heath Franco, Laresa Kosloff, Mark Shorter, Justene Williams, Justine Shoulder & Bhenji Ra
Artbank -
When I Grow Up I Want to Be a Video Artist
Daniel Crooks, Hayden Fowler, Tarryn Gill & Pilar Mata Dupont, Robin Hungerford, Jess MacNeil, Ms & Mr, James Newitt, Elvis Richardson, Joan Ross, Sam Smith
Plimsoll Gallery, University of Tasmania -
Down the Line
Ildiko Kovacs
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
The Ghost Show
Robyn Backen, Matt Glenn, Daniel Kojta, Wade Marynowsky, Kate Murphy, Eugenia Raskopoulos
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
Bad Blood
Arthur McIntyre
Hazelhurst Arts Centre, Macquarie University Art Gallery -
Collide-O-Rama
Maria Kozic
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
Reality Check: Watching Sylvania Waters
Mitch Cairns, Carla Cescon, Peter Cooley, the artist formerly known as John A Douglas, The Kingpins, David Lawrey & Jaki Middleton, Luis Martinez, Ms & Mr, Archie Moore, Elvis Richardson, Holly Williams
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
Under Stars
Elaine Campaner, Patrick Pound, Darren Sylvester, Emma White
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
Stage Unstage
Cherine Fahd
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
The Menagerie
Gavin Hipkins
Hazelhurst Arts Centre -
Bent Western
Various Artists
Blacktown Arts Centre -
Multiple Personality
Ms & Mr, Sari Kivinen, Luke Roberts, Adrienne Doig, Mat de Moiser, Matthew Hopkins, Robin Hungerford
MOP Projects -
Dress Code
Ron Adams, Liam Benson, The Kingpins, TextaQueen, George Tillianakis
MOP Projects -
Flaming Muses
Ron Adams & George Adams, José Da Silva & Tim Plaisted, Amanda James & Jen Skattebol, Scott Redford & Lyell Bary, Monika Tichacek & Emma Price, Jane Trengove & Susan Long
Performance Space -
Subtitle
Denis Beaubois, Michael Bishop, Don Cameron, Fadle El-Harris & Nick Naunov, Joe Ernsten, Lucas Ihlein, Angelica Mesiti, Danae Natsis, Michael Ramensky, Michelle Seamons
Side On / Australian Centre for Photography
All
Exhibition
Public Art
Online
Collections
Performance